General Terms and Conditions of Use of the PlanningForce.com Website

Article 1 – General information

The provisions set out in this document, hereinafter referred to as the General Terms and Conditions of Use, govern the use of the PlanningForce.com website, hereinafter referred to as the Site.

PlanningForce SRL having its registered office at 7181 Arquennes (Belgium), chaussée de Nivelles, 121/2 and whose company number is BE 0739.532.156 is the author and owner of the Site.

Requests and comments relating to the Site may be sent by e-mail to [email protected] .

Access to and use of the Site implies automatic and irrevocable acceptance of the General Terms and Conditions of Use and their unconditional respect.

Access to and use of the Site does not create any cooperation agreement with PlanningForce SRL.

If any provision of the General Terms and Conditions of Use is unenforceable or contrary to any legal provision, such unenforceability shall not affect the validity or enforceability of the remaining provisions.

The General Terms and Conditions of Use may be amended at any time by PlanningForce SRL without any notification from PlanningForce SRL. It is the user’s responsibility to consult them before any new use of the Site.

The General Terms and Conditions of Use relate exclusively to the use of the PlanningForce.com website and to PlanningForce SRL’s other activities on the Internet such as a presence on a social network. PlanningForce SRL’s general terms and conditions of sale and other contractual provisions shall continue to apply in full to the contractual relations that PlanningForce SRL maintains with its customers or any other third party.

PlanningForce SRL reserves the right to prevent access to the Site unilaterally and without prior notification to any person who does not comply with the General Terms and Conditions of Use.

Article 2 – Access to the Site

PlanningForce SRL ensures access to the Site 7 days a week, 24 hours a day. PlanningForce SRL may at any time suspend access to the Site for maintenance, updating, failure or any other technical reason without having to justify its decision.

PlanningForce SRL declines all responsibility for the consequences that could result from a suspension of access to the Site.

Article 3 – Intellectual property

The texts, graphics, layout, photos, illustrations and creations as well as the structure, presentation, logos and all other elements composing the Site are protected by the intellectual property rights of PlanningForce SRL or its service providers. These intellectual property rights include, but are not limited to: copyright, related rights, database rights and trademark rights.

It is prohibited to modify, copy, distribute, communicate, translate, broadcast, reproduce, publish, license, assign or sell the above-mentioned components of the Site without the prior consent of PlanningForce SRL.

Any infringement of intellectual property rights will result in civil and criminal proceedings.

Article 4 – Liability

The Site publishes general information relating to the activities of PlanningForce SRL.

The information, products and services presented on this Website may contain inaccuracies in content or typographical errors. Consequently, PlanningForce SRL does not guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on the Site.

PlanningForce SRL cannot be held liable for direct and indirect damage resulting from the use of the Site and the General Terms and Conditions of Use, whether it be operating losses, loss of profit, loss of opportunities, even if they result from serious misconduct or otherwise, from punctual or repetitive misconduct caused by the Site or by its inaccessibility, by computer viruses, computer crimes, acts of computer piracy, even if PlanningForce SRL has been informed in advance.

PlanningForce SRL cannot be held liable for any damage to the user’s data or equipment during consultation of the pages of the Site or during the transfer of files and computer programs constituting the Website. In particular, PlanningForce SRL declines all responsibility in the event of the transfer of computer viruses via the Site.

PlanningForce SRL takes care to prevent any fraudulent use of the infrastructure deployed for the use of the Site. Consequently, PlanningForce SRL cannot be held liable in the event of intrusion into its IT systems or those of its service providers, either for direct or indirect damage or for any data pillage that may result from it.

Article 5 – Processing of personal data

Please refer to the Privacy and Confidentiality Policy Statement.

Article 6 – External links and data

The Site refers to pages of external websites.

The publication of these links on the Site does not imply any liability on the part of PlanningForce SRL for the content or technical characteristics of the sites to which these links refer. The pages of these sites remain the sole responsibility of their owner and authors.

The inclusion of these links does not imply any approval by PlanningForce SRL of the content of the sites to which they refer.

PlanningForce SRL cannot be held responsible for the processing of personal data from the sites to which these links refer.

Article 7 – Applicable law and jurisdiction

Disputes relating to the Site and its use or arising therefrom shall be governed by Belgian law and shall be dealt exclusively in the courts of Nivelles. Only these courts may be seized for summonses issued against PlanningForce SRL.

In the event of refusal to adhere to the General Terms and Conditions of Use, the only recourse shall be to no longer use the Site.

———

Privacy and Confidentiality Policy

Introduction

PlanningForce srl having its registered office at 7181 Arquennes (Belgium) chaussée de Nivelles, 121/2 and whose company number is BE 0739.532.156 respects the privacy and guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data of third parties with whom it is in contact.

Some data collected and processed by PlanningForce srl allow the identification of individuals and are therefore considered as personal data.

This document sets out PlanningForce srl’s Privacy and Confidentiality Policy and its treatment of personal data.

This Privacy and Confidentiality Policy statement applies to all personal data concerning you collected and processed by PlanningForce srl.

You agree to the application of this privacy policy statement when using the website PlanningForce.com as well as the platforms on which PlanningForce srl is active (e.g. social networks) and in the context of your relationship with PlanningForce srl.

PlanningForce srl reserves the right to modify this Privacy and Confidentiality Policy statement at any time. The version published on the PlanningForce.com website prevails.

Collection of personal data

The following data can be collected in different ways by PlanningForce srl:

Data that you communicate directly

– Identification and contact data: surname, first name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number (fixed and/or mobile), date of birth, gender;

– Financial data: bank account (IBAN/BIC), name of account holder;

– Login data: user name, password, date and time of login and logout, access during the login period (pages visited), location data and information recorded by cookies on the PlanningForce.com website;

– Information relating to PlanningForce srl’s services that you transmit via the website PlanningForce.com, via other Internet interfaces such as those of social networks, by post or e-mail;

– Other data communicated or shared by you through these same channels such as text, images, videos or sound recordings.

Data from other sources

PlanningForce srl may also collect and process personal data obtained through the purchase or rental of data from specialised suppliers, public sources or via social networks or other internet platforms. The Privacy and Confidentiality Policy of these intermediaries applies to both you and PlanningForce srl.

PlanningForce.com website and other platforms managed by PlanningForce srl (e.g. social networks) may link to other sites that have their own privacy and confidentiality policies. PlanningForce srl assumes no responsibility for these sites and their privacy and confidentiality policies.

At no time and in no way are you obliged to communicate personal data to PlanningForce srl. However, visiting the website PlanningForce.com or the relationship you have or wish to have with PlanningForce srl requires the communication and processing of personal data concerning you. Where applicable, the collection and processing of such data will be limited to the needs of this relationship.

Minors

PlanningForce srl never deliberately collects personal data from minors.

If such data were nevertheless collected in good faith by PlanningForce srl, the latter will delete them as soon as it becomes aware of their nature.

Processing of personal data

The processing by PlanningForce srl of the personal data you transmit to it has one or more of the following objectives:

– the conclusion and performance of a commercial, service, employment, subcontracting or any other type of contract within the framework of an economic relationship between you and PlanningForce srl;

– the achievement of PlanningForce srl’s corporate purpose;

– compliance with the legislation to which PlanningForce srl is subject;

– the improvement and optimisation of the services provided by PlanningForce srl, of PlanningForce.com website, of the other platforms on which PlanningForce srl operates (e.g. social networks), of the security in general and that of the above-mentioned sites and platforms;

– the improvement and optimisation of PlanningForce srl’s marketing and sales activity;

– other purposes for which specific authorization is required.

The processing of personal data will be adapted and limited to the purpose or purposes pursued.

Communication of personal data to third parties

Personal data may be disclosed to third parties if such disclosure is legally required or if it is necessary for the achievement of a purpose defined above. Third parties may be public administrations, suppliers, partners or other employees of PlanningForce srl.

PlanningForce srl shall ensure that the processing of personal data communicated to third parties is limited to the necessity of the objective pursued or the legal constraint to which it is subject. PlanningForce srl also ensures that this data is sufficiently protected by the third parties to whom it communicates it.

Your rights

You have the right at any time to consult, correct or have deleted the personal data that PlanningForce srl holds about you.

You also have the right to limit the use of your personal data or to object to certain uses (commercial for example) or to their communication to third parties.

The rights mentioned above are limited by the legal and regulatory framework to which PlanningForce srl is bound. To exercise these rights, PlanningForce srl should be contacted by post addressed to the company’s registered office or by e-mail addressed to [email protected]

You also have the right to complain to the data protection authority (autoriteprotectiondonnees.be).

Securing personal data

PlanningForce srl takes all reasonable measures to ensure the security of the personal data it holds. It will ensure that both theft or disclosure and unauthorised access, modification or deletion of personal data are prevented.

Storage of personal data

PlanningForce srl keeps personal data only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected and taking into account legal and regulatory constraints

Contact Information

PlanningForce srl
Chaussée de Nivelles, 121/2
7181 Arquennes (Belgium)
Company number: BE 0739.532.156
RPM/RPR Charleroi
[email protected]
+32 67 550 220